Search
  • funtouchables

Pearl Lustrum

Updated: Sep 11, 2021

Let's celebrate 30 years of our beloved club together! We'll do so with a concert on Friday and a HAT tournament for 6 teams on Saturday.


Saturday - HAT



Of course we want you all to at least play one another! Since we have only 1 day and a limited amount of time and energy, instead of having to face each other in solely games of Ultimate we've added some extra elements to compete on!


What to bring

  1. Your frisbee gear

  2. Water bottle

  3. Swimwear for the belly slide

  4. Spikeball KanJam and other fun side activity stuff [optional but appreciated]

  5. JBL speaker that can pair with others [optional but appreciated]


Where and what

Bok de Korverweg 4, 1067 HR Amsterdam

12:00 - 12:15 ANNOUNCEMENTS + GET SHIRT AND FIND TEAM

12:15 - 12:40 GET TO KNOW TEAM + WARM-UP

12:40 - 13:20 ULTIMATE GAME 1

13:20 - 13:30 SPIRIT GAME 1

13:30 - 13:50 BREAK

13:50 - 14:30 SPIKEBALL & KANJAM TOURNEY

14:30 - 15:10 ULTIMATE GAME 2

15:10 - 15:20 SPIRIT GAME 2

15:20 - 15:40 BREAK

15:40 - 16:20 BEER RACE & BELLY SLIDE

16:20 - 17:00 ULTIMATE GAME 3

17:00 - 17:10 SPIRIT GAME 3

17:10 - 17:20 BREAK + FILL IN FINAL SCORES

17:30 - 18:00 PRICE CEREMONY + getting of the fields

18:00+ Pizza @ Park de Kuil (walking distance)


Playing schedule

Use this Excel see which team you play and where to enter all your results

And use this Drive to upload all the pictures


Teams

Zinc Wieke Beukema Anouk Boukema Andy Golding Micah IJlst Alex Baum Jonas Jager Jeroen Bos Christopher Lake Patrick van Rietschoten

Hugo

Sam Oakley

Tom Rijntjes

​11110

Lori Van de Cauter

Veerle

Andrea Ganz

Hema

Ruben Bernhardt

Tjeerd Ates

Dillon Gardner

Anton

Markus Nagel

George Stern

Max van der Veer

Raymond

Thomson

Valerie Thornewell

Kim

Jip de Boer

Paul Ellsiepen

Mark Dickinson

Zygimantas Burnickas

Vignesh Shenoy

Andrew McCue

Matthijs Damen

Jurre Tanja

Adri Rommers

September

Ella Salomonson

Daniela Loustalot

Julia Ose

Vinoud Douglas

Benjamin van Casteren

David Kijlstra

Peter van der Gulik

Nishanth Sivaprasad

Louis

Thomas

Arnoud van der Heijde

Stonehenge

Franka ten Cate

Enna Klaversma

Maru Bellocchio

Suzanne Delwel

Quinn McKay

Max Engeli

Francesco

Arne Spoelstra

Huibert van Wijk

Tristan Knelange

Henk Schmitz

Senator

Roos Bekkenkamp

Jill Steenkist

Stefanie Giesberts

Jonathan barbosa dijkstra

Julian

Kirill Skrygan

Erik Jan Lindeboom

Reggi Hensen

Wouter Buursma

Robin Markwitz

Dan van der Veer

Friday - Concert

The evening contains the following activities @ Fruittuin van West

  • 18:00 - 18:30 first batch of organic pizza’s freshly prepared and baked in the clay oven.

  • 20:00-21:00 a concert of Roos Blufpand (in Dutch)

  • 21:00-21:30 second batch of pizza’s

  • 2 drinks to your liking

  • Tent spots at the new campsite of the Eendrach







520 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All